
In our shops
Brunch, coffee and the bakery counter
Brunch and lunch are served in Mullingar; Powerscourt Townhouse, Dublin, has coffee and the bakery counter. Prices and dishes as they are on our tills today.
Brunch & lunch
Bowls, Sandwiches & Sausage Rolls
- Kilbeggan Oats Porridge€6
Soaked and slowly cooked in Milk with poached Rocha pear & maple pecans.
Allergens: 1d, 3d, 4, 13
- 2210 Peanut Butter Granola Bowl€9.50
Layers of coconut yoghurt, peanut granola, slow baked plums, clementines & reduced plum syrup.
Allergens: 1d, 2, 3a, 4, 10, 13
- Mango Acai Bowl€9.90
Açaí & smashed mango bowl, banana, granola, peanut butter, goji berries.
Allergens: 1a, 2, 3, 4, 8, 13
- Sausage Rolls€6
Chorizo €6 · Red Onion €6 · Black Pudding €6
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 10, 12, 13
- Focaccia Special€11.50–€12.90
Buttermilk Chicken €12.50 · Roast Squash €11.50 · Pastrami €12.90
Allergens: 1a, 3e, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 (across our fillings: ask which apply today)
- Bagel Special€11.90
Salmon €11.90 · Pork €11.90
Allergens: 1a, 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13
Please ask our team for allergens: the bagel changes daily.
Sit In
- Tiramisu Brioche French Toast€17.50
Allergens: 1a, 3e, 4, 8
- Avo Sourdough Toast€14
Allergens: 1a, 3c, 4, 8, 11
- The Grilled Cheese€14.50
Collinstown Creamery Barbavilla cheeses, smoked provola, pecorino, cheddar, and caramelised red onion on sourdough. Served with a cup of tomato soup. (Gluten-free available)
Allergens: 1a, 4, 12, 13
- Soup of the Day€4.50–€9.50
Cup €4.50 · Bowl €9.50
With treacle brown soda bread. (Gluten-free available)
Allergens: 1a, 1d, 4, 8, 13 (the treacle bread; ask us about the soup)
- Three Bean Cassoulet€13.50
Three bean tomato cassoulet with nectarines, miso-roasted mushrooms and homemade chilli jam, served with toasted focaccia
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 10, 11, 13
- Buttermilk Pancakes€17.50
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8
- Chorizo Hash€17
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 12, 13
- Burrito Special€12.90
Allergens: 1, 4
Sides
- 2 Poached Eggs€4
Allergens: 8, 13
- Bacon€4
- Breads & Butter€4
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8
- Fries with house seasoning€4.50
- Ham Hock Croquettes€4.50
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 12, 13
- Mushrooms€4
Allergens: 1a, 4, 8
Kids Menu
- Kids Menu€8–€9.50
Buttermilk Pancakes €8 · Buttermilk Chicken & Fries €9.50 · Grilled Cheese & Fries €8.50
Allergens: 1a, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10 (chicken & fries 1a, 4, 8; grilled cheese 1a, 4; pancakes 1a, 4, 8)
Wines & Vermouth
- Langa ‘Frenesi’ (Red)€7.50–€34
Glass €7.50 · Bottle €34 · Takeaway €17
Garnacha, Syrah, Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon There are 150 years of history in this bottle. Hand harvested and fermented with indigenous yeasts in temperature-controlled, stainless-steel tanks. Stored in new oak barrels with a high-toast, which gives a vanilla, cinnamon and clove undertone to the beautiful ripe red fruit-driven wine. Fresh with a long finish.
Allergens: 13
- Weingut Steininger (White)€7.90–€37
Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €19.50
Grüner Veltliner The Steininger Grüner is grown mostly in loose soil, benefits from very warm days, and cool nights resulting in a wine with incredible aromatics. A wine with richness and brilliant freshness.
Allergens: 13
- Henry’s Hills (White)€7.90–€37
Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €19.50
Sauvignon Blanc Tropical fruits lead to a rich, luscious palate with a long finish. The typical razor-sharp edges of New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc are softer while maintaining freshness and vibrancy.
Allergens: 13
- Atlantik (White)€8.50–€39
Glass €8.50 · Bottle €39 · Takeaway €20
Albarino An Albariño from Rías Baixas, Spain, offering vibrant aromas of citrus, peach, and saline minerality. The palate is lively and refreshing with a clean, dry finish.
Allergens: 13
- Terrana - Montepulciano (Red)€7.50–€34
Glass €7.50 · Bottle €34 · Takeaway €17
Montepulciano The hand harvesting and organic growing methods really benefit this unfiltered Montepulciano d’Abruzzo. It's deeply flavoured and weighty with layers upon layers of sweet and smoky dark fruit.
Allergens: 13
- Chateau Arbo (Red)€7.90–€37
Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €18
Malbec A modern Malbec from Bordeaux showing bold black fruit, floral notes, and a touch of spice. It has excellent freshness, great balance and a long finish.
Allergens: 13
- Valentia Island Vermouth€11.50
On ice €11.50 · Spritz €11.50
Allergens: 13
- Vinmouth Blanc€12.50
On ice €12.50 · Spritz €12.50
Allergens: 13
- Vinmouth Rouge€12.50
On ice €12.50 · Spritz €12.50
Allergens: 13
From the counter
Bakery
- Banana bread€4.50
- Plain or fruit scone€4.50
Add clotted cream €1.00
- Croissant€3
- Filled croissant€5
- Swirls€5–€5.50
- Daily muffin€4
- Cookie€4.60
- Slice€4.60
- Macaron€2.80
- Gluten free slice€5.20
- Energy ball€3.80
Please ask our team for allergen information.
Coffee & drinks
Coffee & Hot Drinks
- Americano€3.50
Allergens: 4
- Baby Chino€1.50
Allergens: 4
- Cappuccino€4.20
Allergens: 4
- Chai Latte€4.70–€5.50
Allergens: 4
- Cold Brew€4.50
- Dirty Chai Latte€5.50
Allergens: 4
- Double Espresso€3.50
- Flat White€3.90
Allergens: 4
- Iced Coffee Special€4.40
Allergens: 3, 4, 10
- Latte€4.20
Allergens: 4
- Matcha€5.30
Hot €5.30 · Iced €5.30
Allergens: 1
- Mocha€5.50
Allergens: 4, 10
- Tea€3
Allergens: 4
- Iced Matcha€5.30
Allergens: 1
- Hot Chocolate€4.20–€4.70
Small €4.20 · Large €4.70
Allergens: 4, 10
Retail/Fridge Drinks
- Kids River Rock Juicy 330ml€2.50
Blackcurrant €2.50 · Orange €2.50
- Vitals€3.15
Passion Fruit & Mango €3.15 · Pear & Redcurrant €3.15
- San Pellegrino€3–€5.50
250ml €3 · 750ml €5.50
- Orange Juice€4
- Aqua Panna Still Water€3–€5.50
250ml €3 · 750ml €5.50
- Soft Drinks€2.95
Coca-Cola €2.95 · Coke Zero €2.95 · Diet Coke €2.95 · Fanta €2.95 · Sprite Zero €2.95
- Irish Craft Soda€3.25
Cola €3.25 · Lemonade €3.25 · Orange €3.25 · Rock Shandy €3.25
- River Rock Water€2.15
Still €2.15 · Sparkling €2.15
Coffee extras
- Alternative milks€0.50
- Extra shot€0.70
- Syrups€0.50
Wherever possible, we use locally sourced & Irish produce, supporting the communities & suppliers we work with. Some suppliers & produce include: Barbavilla Creamery cheeses, Greene’s Farm free-range eggs, Fomhar Ulla apple juice and Irish Craft Sodas.
Allergens
The numbers under each dish are its allergens.
- 1Gluten: (a) wheat, (b) rye, (c) barley, (d) oats
- 2Peanuts
- 3Nuts: (a) almonds, (b) brazils, (c) cashews, (d) pecans, (e) hazelnuts, (f) pistachios, (g) walnuts, (h) macadamias
- 4Milk
- 5Crustaceans: (a) prawns, (b) shrimp, (c) crabs, (d) lobster, (e) crayfish
- 6Molluscs: (a) mussels, (b) oysters, (c) clams, (d) squid, (e) scallops, (f) snails
- 7Fish
- 8Eggs
- 9Celery
- 10Soy
- 11Sesame seeds
- 12Mustard
- 13Sulphites
- 14Lupin
Our kitchen is open and busy, so while we do our best, we cannot guarantee that dishes will be free from allergen cross-contamination. A dish with no numbers: please ask our team. Tell us about any allergy before you order.