Skip to content
Order by 1pm Mon–Thu · usually next day
Brunch, coffee and the bakery counter

In our shops

Brunch, coffee and the bakery counter

Brunch and lunch are served in Mullingar; Powerscourt Townhouse, Dublin, has coffee and the bakery counter. Prices and dishes as they are on our tills today.

Brunch & lunch

Bowls, Sandwiches & Sausage Rolls

  • Kilbeggan Oats Porridge€6

    Soaked and slowly cooked in Milk with poached Rocha pear & maple pecans.

    Allergens: 1d, 3d, 4, 13

  • 2210 Peanut Butter Granola Bowl€9.50

    Layers of coconut yoghurt, peanut granola, slow baked plums, clementines & reduced plum syrup.

    Allergens: 1d, 2, 3a, 4, 10, 13

  • Mango Acai Bowl€9.90

    Açaí & smashed mango bowl, banana, granola, peanut butter, goji berries.

    Allergens: 1a, 2, 3, 4, 8, 13

  • Sausage Rolls€6

    Chorizo €6 · Red Onion €6 · Black Pudding €6

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 10, 12, 13

  • Focaccia Special€11.50–€12.90

    Buttermilk Chicken €12.50 · Roast Squash €11.50 · Pastrami €12.90

    Allergens: 1a, 3e, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 (across our fillings: ask which apply today)

  • Bagel Special€11.90

    Salmon €11.90 · Pork €11.90

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13

    Please ask our team for allergens: the bagel changes daily.

Sit In

  • Tiramisu Brioche French Toast€17.50

    Allergens: 1a, 3e, 4, 8

  • Avo Sourdough Toast€14

    Allergens: 1a, 3c, 4, 8, 11

  • The Grilled Cheese€14.50

    Collinstown Creamery Barbavilla cheeses, smoked provola, pecorino, cheddar, and caramelised red onion on sourdough. Served with a cup of tomato soup. (Gluten-free available)

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 12, 13

  • Soup of the Day€4.50–€9.50

    Cup €4.50 · Bowl €9.50

    With treacle brown soda bread. (Gluten-free available)

    Allergens: 1a, 1d, 4, 8, 13 (the treacle bread; ask us about the soup)

  • Three Bean Cassoulet€13.50

    Three bean tomato cassoulet with nectarines, miso-roasted mushrooms and homemade chilli jam, served with toasted focaccia

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 10, 11, 13

  • Buttermilk Pancakes€17.50

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8

  • Chorizo Hash€17

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 12, 13

  • Burrito Special€12.90

    Allergens: 1, 4

Sides

  • 2 Poached Eggs€4

    Allergens: 8, 13

  • Bacon€4
  • Breads & Butter€4

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8

  • Fries with house seasoning€4.50
  • Ham Hock Croquettes€4.50

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8, 12, 13

  • Mushrooms€4

    Allergens: 1a, 4, 8

Kids Menu

  • Kids Menu€8–€9.50

    Buttermilk Pancakes €8 · Buttermilk Chicken & Fries €9.50 · Grilled Cheese & Fries €8.50

    Allergens: 1a, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10 (chicken & fries 1a, 4, 8; grilled cheese 1a, 4; pancakes 1a, 4, 8)

Wines & Vermouth

  • Langa ‘Frenesi’ (Red)€7.50–€34

    Glass €7.50 · Bottle €34 · Takeaway €17

    Garnacha, Syrah, Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon There are 150 years of history in this bottle. Hand harvested and fermented with indigenous yeasts in temperature-controlled, stainless-steel tanks. Stored in new oak barrels with a high-toast, which gives a vanilla, cinnamon and clove undertone to the beautiful ripe red fruit-driven wine. Fresh with a long finish.

    Allergens: 13

  • Weingut Steininger (White)€7.90–€37

    Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €19.50

    Grüner Veltliner The Steininger Grüner is grown mostly in loose soil, benefits from very warm days, and cool nights resulting in a wine with incredible aromatics. A wine with richness and brilliant freshness.

    Allergens: 13

  • Henry’s Hills (White)€7.90–€37

    Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €19.50

    Sauvignon Blanc Tropical fruits lead to a rich, luscious palate with a long finish. The typical razor-sharp edges of New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc are softer while maintaining freshness and vibrancy.

    Allergens: 13

  • Atlantik (White)€8.50–€39

    Glass €8.50 · Bottle €39 · Takeaway €20

    Albarino An Albariño from Rías Baixas, Spain, offering vibrant aromas of citrus, peach, and saline minerality. The palate is lively and refreshing with a clean, dry finish.

    Allergens: 13

  • Terrana - Montepulciano (Red)€7.50–€34

    Glass €7.50 · Bottle €34 · Takeaway €17

    Montepulciano The hand harvesting and organic growing methods really benefit this unfiltered Montepulciano d’Abruzzo. It's deeply flavoured and weighty with layers upon layers of sweet and smoky dark fruit.

    Allergens: 13

  • Chateau Arbo (Red)€7.90–€37

    Glass €7.90 · Bottle €37 · Takeaway €18

    Malbec A modern Malbec from Bordeaux showing bold black fruit, floral notes, and a touch of spice. It has excellent freshness, great balance and a long finish.

    Allergens: 13

  • Valentia Island Vermouth€11.50

    On ice €11.50 · Spritz €11.50

    Allergens: 13

  • Vinmouth Blanc€12.50

    On ice €12.50 · Spritz €12.50

    Allergens: 13

  • Vinmouth Rouge€12.50

    On ice €12.50 · Spritz €12.50

    Allergens: 13

From the counter

Bakery

  • Banana bread€4.50
  • Plain or fruit scone€4.50

    Add clotted cream €1.00

  • Croissant€3
  • Filled croissant€5
  • Swirls€5–€5.50
  • Daily muffin€4
  • Cookie€4.60
  • Slice€4.60
  • Macaron€2.80
  • Gluten free slice€5.20
  • Energy ball€3.80

Please ask our team for allergen information.

Coffee & drinks

Coffee & Hot Drinks

  • Americano€3.50

    Allergens: 4

  • Baby Chino€1.50

    Allergens: 4

  • Cappuccino€4.20

    Allergens: 4

  • Chai Latte€4.70–€5.50

    Allergens: 4

  • Cold Brew€4.50
  • Dirty Chai Latte€5.50

    Allergens: 4

  • Double Espresso€3.50
  • Flat White€3.90

    Allergens: 4

  • Iced Coffee Special€4.40

    Allergens: 3, 4, 10

  • Latte€4.20

    Allergens: 4

  • Matcha€5.30

    Hot €5.30 · Iced €5.30

    Allergens: 1

  • Mocha€5.50

    Allergens: 4, 10

  • Tea€3

    Allergens: 4

  • Iced Matcha€5.30

    Allergens: 1

  • Hot Chocolate€4.20–€4.70

    Small €4.20 · Large €4.70

    Allergens: 4, 10

Retail/Fridge Drinks

  • Kids River Rock Juicy 330ml€2.50

    Blackcurrant €2.50 · Orange €2.50

  • Vitals€3.15

    Passion Fruit & Mango €3.15 · Pear & Redcurrant €3.15

  • San Pellegrino€3–€5.50

    250ml €3 · 750ml €5.50

  • Orange Juice€4
  • Aqua Panna Still Water€3–€5.50

    250ml €3 · 750ml €5.50

  • Soft Drinks€2.95

    Coca-Cola €2.95 · Coke Zero €2.95 · Diet Coke €2.95 · Fanta €2.95 · Sprite Zero €2.95

  • Irish Craft Soda€3.25

    Cola €3.25 · Lemonade €3.25 · Orange €3.25 · Rock Shandy €3.25

  • River Rock Water€2.15

    Still €2.15 · Sparkling €2.15

Coffee extras

  • Alternative milks€0.50
  • Extra shot€0.70
  • Syrups€0.50

Wherever possible, we use locally sourced & Irish produce, supporting the communities & suppliers we work with. Some suppliers & produce include: Barbavilla Creamery cheeses, Greene’s Farm free-range eggs, Fomhar Ulla apple juice and Irish Craft Sodas.

Allergens

The numbers under each dish are its allergens.

  1. 1Gluten: (a) wheat, (b) rye, (c) barley, (d) oats
  2. 2Peanuts
  3. 3Nuts: (a) almonds, (b) brazils, (c) cashews, (d) pecans, (e) hazelnuts, (f) pistachios, (g) walnuts, (h) macadamias
  4. 4Milk
  5. 5Crustaceans: (a) prawns, (b) shrimp, (c) crabs, (d) lobster, (e) crayfish
  6. 6Molluscs: (a) mussels, (b) oysters, (c) clams, (d) squid, (e) scallops, (f) snails
  7. 7Fish
  8. 8Eggs
  9. 9Celery
  10. 10Soy
  11. 11Sesame seeds
  12. 12Mustard
  13. 13Sulphites
  14. 14Lupin

Our kitchen is open and busy, so while we do our best, we cannot guarantee that dishes will be free from allergen cross-contamination. A dish with no numbers: please ask our team. Tell us about any allergy before you order.